Weekly Event Schedule

Buffalo's #1 Beachfront Concert & Event Venue!

Live Music, Pop Up Summer Vendor Market, Food, Beverages & More!

Donation based*
Pay what you can!

Every Wednesday from 6:30-7:30pm on the beach. Take boardwalk to the end, class will be off the boardwalk to the right.

Every Monday at the Solé Sand Bar
Sign up on the Scoreholio App!
For more information about Buffalo Cornhole League or to see future events, visit their website.

Solé Sandbar Event Schedule

Printable Band Schedule

May Spacer

2024 Live Music Schedule

June Spacer



JUNE

Events June

Wednesday June 19  Joe & The Shmoes

Wednesday June 19
Joe & The Shmoes

5:30pm-7:30pm

Thursday June 20  Swift Kick

Thursday June 20
Swift Kick

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday June 21  The Release

Friday June 21
The Release

"Rock into the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday June 22  Laughing Bandit

Saturday June 22
Laughing Bandit

"Saturdays At Solé" | 3-6pm

Saturdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Sunday June 23  Pirate Dreams

Sunday June 23
Pirate Dreams

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday June 24  Rockin Robin

Monday June 24
Rockin Robin

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday June 25  Nashville North

Tuesday June 25
Nashville North

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers
East Eden Tavern Pop Up Tent For Delicious BBQ.

Thursday June 27  Boys of Summer

Thursday June 27
Boys of Summer

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday June 28  Mid-Life Crisis

Friday June 28
Mid-Life Crisis

"Rock into the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday June 29  Dead Flowers

Saturday June 29
Dead Flowers

"Saturdays At Solé" | 3-6pm

Saturdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Sunday June 30  La Krema

Sunday June 30
La Krema

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

July Spacer



JULY

Events July

Monday July 1  Bleeding Hearts

Monday July 1
Bleeding Hearts

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesday July 2   Wasted Whiskey

Tuesday July 2
Wasted Whiskey

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Wednesday July 3  Joe & The Shmoes

Wednesday July 3
Joe & The Shmoes

5:30-8:30pm

Thursday July 4  DJ Tony

Thursday July 4
DJ Tony

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm | Happy 4th of July

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday July 5  Allykat

Friday July 5
Allykat

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Sunday July 7  The Dawgs

Sunday July 7
The Dawgs

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday July 8  Dakota Brothers

Monday July 8
Dakota Brothers

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday July 9   Blood Money

Tuesday July 9
Blood Money

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Thursday July 11  Swift Kick

Thursday July 11
Swift Kick

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday July 12  Stealin'

Friday July 12
Stealin'

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday July 13  Silver Xtreme

Saturday July 13
Silver Xtreme

"Saturday's at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sunday July 14  Shock Therapy

Sunday July 14
Shock Therapy

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday July 15  Big Daddy Rich

Monday July 15
Big Daddy Rich

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday July 16   Barnstorm

Tuesday July 16
Barnstorm

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Thursday July 18  Zach Gerken Band

Thursday July 18
Zach Gerken Band

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday July 19  The A-List

Friday July 19
The A-List

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Sunday July 21  Donny T All Star Band

Sunday July 21
Donny T All Star Band

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday July 22  Frank Reino

Monday July 22
Frank Reino

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday July 23   Christian Kramer

Tuesday July 23
Christian Kramer

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Friday July 26  Mid-Life Crisis

Friday July 26
Mid-Life Crisis

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday July 27  Boys of Summer

Saturday July 27
Boys of Summer

"Saturday's at Solé" | 5:30pm-8:30pm

Monday July 29  Retrophonics

Monday July 29
Retrophonics

"Mix Up Monday's" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday July 30  West of the Mark

Tuesday July 30
West of the Mark

"Mix Up Monday's" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

August Spacer



AUGUST

Events August

Friday August 2  Stealin'

Friday August 2
Stealin'

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday August 3  Bleeding Hearts

Saturday August 3
Bleeding Hearts

"Saturday's at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sunday August 4  La Krema

Sunday August 4
La Krema

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday August 5  Crash Pad

Monday August 5
Crash Pad

"Mix Up Monday's" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday August 6  Nashville North

Tuesday August 6
Nashville North

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Wednesday August 7  Rockin' 88

Wednesday August 7
Rockin' 88

5:30pm-7:30pm

Thursday August 8  Swift Kick

Thursday August 8
Swift Kick

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday August 9  1980 Something

Friday August 9
1980 Something

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday August 10  Butch Rolle Band

Saturday August 10
Butch Rolle Band

"Saturday's at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Sunday August 11  The Dawgs

Sunday August 11
The Dawgs

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday August 12  Zach Gerken Band

Monday August 12
Zach Gerken Band

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday August 13  Wasted Whiskey

Tuesday August 13
Wasted Whiskey

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Thursday August 15  Ryan/Jones Acoustic Experience

Thursday August 15
Ryan/Jones Acoustic Experience

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday August 16  Nuthin But Time

Friday August 16
Nuthin But Time

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Sunday August 18  Donny T All Star Band

Sunday August 18
Donny T All Star Band

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday August 19  Mid-Life Crisis

Monday August 19
Mid-Life Crisis

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday August 20  Christian Kramer

Tuesday August 20
Christian Kramer

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers
East Eden Tavern Pop Up Tent For Delicious BBQ.

Thursday August 22  Beatles Backbeat 64'

Thursday August 22
Beatles Backbeat 64'

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday August 23  Rusty Nickel

Friday August 23
Rusty Nickel

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday August 24  NY 2 LA

Saturday August 24
NY 2 LA

"Saturday's at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sunday August 25  DJ Jickster

Sunday August 25
DJ Jickster

"Summer Sundays at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday August 26  The River Dogs

Monday August 26
The River Dogs

"Mix Up Mondays" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Tuesday August 27  Dark Horse Run

Tuesday August 27
Dark Horse Run

"Country Night" | Sponsored by WYRK | 5:30-8:30pm

Tuesdays Are Sponsored by Bud Light & Bud Light Seltzers

Thursday August 29  Boys of Summer

Thursday August 29
Boys of Summer

"Local Night" | 5:30-8:30pm

Thursdays Are Sponsored by Labatt Blue & Labatt Blue Seltzers

Friday August 30  Badlands

Friday August 30
Badlands

"Rock in the Weekend" | Sponsored by 97 Rock & Back II Back Entertainment | 5:30-8:30pm

Fridays Are Sponsored by Michelob Ultra

Saturday August 31  Sequins

Saturday August 31
Sequins

"Labor Day Weekend at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sunday September 1  West of the Mark Prime Project

Sunday September 1
West of the Mark Prime Project

"Labor Day Weekend at Solé" | 3-6pm

Sundays Are Sponsored by White Claw

Monday September 2  DJ TBD

Monday September 2
DJ TBD

"Labor Day at Solé" | 5:30-8:30pm

Mondays Are Sponsored by Coors Light & Miller Lite

Last Day of the 2023 Season!
Thank you to all Sponsors, Guests & Vendors!

Sponsors

Thank You to our Sponsors!

Sponsor Logos

East Eden Tavern & Smokehouse

East Eden Tavern & Smokehouse

Beauty Pools

Beauty Pools

Certified Pest Solutions, Inc.

Certified Pest Solutions, Inc.

Southtowns Eye Center

Southtowns Eye Center

Battista Concrete

Battista Concrete

Medalla

Medalla

12 Gates Brewing

12 Gates Brewing

Hamburg Floor Covering

Hamburg Floor Covering

Amherst-Hamburg Radiator

Amherst-Hamburg Radiator

Southtowns Supply

Southtowns Supply

Ironworkers Hall

Ironworkers Hall

On The Mark Signs

On The Mark Signs

Southside Trailer Service, Inc.

Southside Trailer Service, Inc.

Collegiate Builders

Collegiate Builders

Shaw & Shaw

Shaw & Shaw

Tyger Contracting

Tyger Contracting

Butera's Craft Beer & Craft Pizza

Butera's Craft Beer & Craft Pizza

New Wave Energy

New Wave Energy

Lakeside Bath

Lakeside Bath

Hodgson Russ Attorneys

Hodgson Russ Attorneys

Tito's Vodka

Tito's Vodka